Legal Notice

Presentation of the website

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Trust in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the website www.moretindustries.com the following information:

Legal information

  • Owner status: company
  • Legal form: SAS
  • Company name: MORET INDUSTRIES GROUP
  • Address: 2, rue Pierre Sémard 02800 Charmes
  • Tel: +33 (0) 3 23 37 26 20
  • Capital of: € 78,359,751
  • SIRET: 510 209 331 00030 – R.C.S.: 510 209 331
  • VAT number: FR 15 510 209 331
  • Email address : contact@moret-industries.com

 

 

 

Description of provided services

The website www.moretindustries.com is intended to provide information about all the activities of the company.

The owner of the website www.moretindustries.com strives to provide the site with information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be blamed for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to its own doing or because of third party partners who provide this information.

All information proposed on www.moretindustries.com website are indicative, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were published.

 

Intellectual property and counterfeits

The owner of the website owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software …

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written request for authorization to the email: pauline.weber@moret-industries.com or via the site form.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or one of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

Hypertext links and cookies

The website www.moretindustries.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information …) set up with the permission of the owner(s). However, the owner of the Moret Industries Group website does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited and thus declines all responsibility for this fact as for the possible risks of illegal contents.

The user is informed that during his visits to the website www.moretindustries.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information related to the navigation of a computer on a website. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnif.fr

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

  • Using Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Accept with Ok.
  • Using Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Accept with Ok.

 

Protection of property and people – management of personal data

User: person connected on Internet, using the aforementioned website: www.moretindustries.com

In France, personal data is protected, in particular, by the law n°78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n°2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the website www.moretindustries.com, the site owner collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the website www.moretindustries.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to fill them himself. It is then specified to the user of the website www.moretindustries.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with a signature, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.moretindustries.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any third party. Only in the case of a takeover of the website www.moretindustries.com and its rights to its owner would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data to the user of the website www.moretindustries.com.

The website www.moretindustries.com is in compliance with the GDPR. For information on our GDPR policy, send your request by email to the webmaster.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.